147 E Main St New Carlisle, OH 45344
Estimated Value: $65,303 - $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 E Main St, New Carlisle, OH 45344 and is currently estimated at $121,576, approximately $140 per square foot. 147 E Main St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Donnelsville Elementary School, Park Layne Elementary School, and New Carlisle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2024
Sold by
Kettlehake Robert Kenneth and Kettlehake Etta Marie
Bought by
Rao Rahul and Rao Laura Felissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,700
Outstanding Balance
$85,007
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1987
Sold by
Edwards Robert L and Edwards Lora S
Bought by
Kettlehake Robert K and Kettlehake Etta M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rao Rahul | $102,000 | Home Services Title | |
| Rao Rahul | $102,000 | Home Services Title | |
| Kettlehake Robert K | $37,500 | -- | |
| -- | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rao Rahul | $86,700 | |
| Closed | Rao Rahul | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $664 | $4,780 | $1,400 | $3,380 |
| 2024 | $648 | $12,420 | $1,050 | $11,370 |
| 2023 | $648 | $12,420 | $1,050 | $11,370 |
| 2022 | $649 | $12,420 | $1,050 | $11,370 |
| 2021 | $548 | $9,200 | $780 | $8,420 |
| 2020 | $549 | $9,200 | $780 | $8,420 |
| 2019 | $557 | $9,200 | $780 | $8,420 |
| 2018 | $569 | $8,850 | $780 | $8,070 |
| 2017 | $566 | $8,856 | $781 | $8,075 |
| 2016 | $545 | $8,856 | $781 | $8,075 |
| 2015 | $562 | $8,856 | $781 | $8,075 |
| 2014 | $966 | $8,856 | $781 | $8,075 |
| 2013 | $559 | $8,856 | $781 | $8,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map