147 E Pine St Junction, TX 76849
Estimated Value: $79,832 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 E Pine St, Junction, TX 76849 and is currently estimated at $113,958, approximately $150 per square foot. 147 E Pine St is a home located in Kimble County with nearby schools including Junction Elementary School, Junction Middle School, and Junction High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $64,560 | $17,400 | $47,160 |
| 2024 | $855 | $52,560 | $6,090 | $46,470 |
| 2023 | $715 | $39,140 | $6,090 | $33,050 |
| 2022 | $662 | $31,230 | $6,090 | $25,140 |
| 2021 | $637 | $30,650 | $6,090 | $24,560 |
| 2020 | $531 | $23,970 | $6,090 | $17,880 |
| 2019 | $364 | $16,010 | $6,090 | $9,920 |
| 2018 | $313 | $14,460 | $6,090 | $8,370 |
| 2017 | $308 | $14,460 | $6,090 | $8,370 |
| 2016 | $310 | $14,460 | $6,090 | $8,370 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,030 | $5,660 | $8,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,030 | $5,660 | $8,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map