147 Eileen Dr North Kingstown, RI 02852
Quidnessett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $567,234 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,604
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Eileen Dr, North Kingstown, RI 02852 and is currently estimated at $588,309, approximately $366 per square foot. 147 Eileen Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Suzanne M. Henseler Quidnessett Elementary School, Davisville Middle School, and North Kingstown Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1995
Sold by
Bach Stefan and Bach Linda
Bought by
Stone Robert A and Stone Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1994
Sold by
Lamont Edward A and Lamont Colleen
Bought by
Bach Stefan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Robert A | $130,000 | -- | |
| Bach Stefan | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bach Stefan | $193,000 | |
| Closed | Bach Stefan | $204,000 | |
| Closed | Bach Stefan | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,295 | $479,600 | $220,800 | $258,800 |
| 2024 | $5,551 | $387,100 | $161,100 | $226,000 |
| 2023 | $5,551 | $387,100 | $161,100 | $226,000 |
| 2022 | $5,443 | $387,100 | $161,100 | $226,000 |
| 2021 | $5,180 | $296,000 | $103,600 | $192,400 |
| 2020 | $5,059 | $296,000 | $103,600 | $192,400 |
| 2019 | $5,059 | $296,000 | $103,600 | $192,400 |
| 2018 | $4,615 | $243,300 | $99,700 | $143,600 |
| 2017 | $4,523 | $243,300 | $99,700 | $143,600 |
| 2016 | $4,394 | $243,300 | $99,700 | $143,600 |
| 2015 | $4,366 | $226,200 | $99,700 | $126,500 |
| 2014 | $4,056 | $226,200 | $99,700 | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map