147 Euclid St Stedman, NC 28391
Cedar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Euclid St, Stedman, NC 28391 and is currently estimated at $187,930, approximately $118 per square foot. 147 Euclid St is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Stedman Elementary School, Mac Williams Middle, and Cape Fear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Colin Angelia and Colin Chad
Bought by
Horne Billy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
The Estate Of John Ollin Munn
Bought by
Colin Angelia and Handyside Candie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horne Billy D | $42,000 | None Available | |
| Colin Angelia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $123,164 | $22,500 | $100,664 |
| 2024 | $2,072 | $83,850 | $15,000 | $68,850 |
| 2023 | $1,388 | $83,850 | $15,000 | $68,850 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $83,850 | $15,000 | $68,850 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $83,850 | $15,000 | $68,850 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $107,600 | $15,000 | $92,600 |
| 2018 | $1,314 | $107,600 | $15,000 | $92,600 |
| 2017 | $1,314 | $107,600 | $15,000 | $92,600 |
| 2016 | $635 | $105,800 | $15,000 | $90,800 |
| 2015 | $635 | $105,800 | $15,000 | $90,800 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $105,800 | $15,000 | $90,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map