147 Fisher Rd Cold Brook, NY 13324
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Fisher Rd, Cold Brook, NY 13324 and is currently estimated at $238,655, approximately $238 per square foot. 147 Fisher Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Poland Elementary School and Poland Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Pompa Edward and Pompa Edward
Bought by
Nickel James D and Nickel Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Sanderl Raymond J
Bought by
Nickel James D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2001
Sold by
Colina Joseph A
Bought by
Sandrel Raymond J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickel James D | $34,000 | -- | |
| Nickel James D | $157,000 | Patricia Shaffer Bobrow | |
| Sandrel Raymond J | $15,300 | Don P. Murname |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nickel James D | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,321 | $104,000 | $37,800 | $66,200 |
| 2024 | $2,321 | $104,000 | $37,800 | $66,200 |
| 2023 | $2,346 | $104,000 | $37,800 | $66,200 |
| 2022 | $2,303 | $104,000 | $37,800 | $66,200 |
| 2021 | $2,295 | $104,000 | $37,800 | $66,200 |
| 2020 | $1,922 | $104,000 | $37,800 | $66,200 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $104,000 | $37,800 | $66,200 |
| 2018 | $1,956 | $104,000 | $37,800 | $66,200 |
| 2017 | $1,967 | $104,000 | $37,800 | $66,200 |
| 2016 | $1,949 | $104,000 | $37,800 | $66,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,000 | $37,800 | $66,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,000 | $37,800 | $66,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map