147 Frederick St Marietta, OH 45750
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Frederick St, Marietta, OH 45750 and is currently estimated at $171,222, approximately $135 per square foot. 147 Frederick St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Marietta High School, Wood County Christian School, and Marietta Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Dye Opal Y and Bailey Carol L
Bought by
Medley Rick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Bought by
Dye Opal Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1989
Bought by
Dye Fred W and Dye Opal Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medley Rick | $70,000 | Attorney | |
| Dye Opal Y | -- | -- | |
| Dye Opal Y | -- | -- | |
| Dye Fred W | $42,000 | -- | |
| Dye Fred W | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,736 | $44,450 | $8,630 | $35,820 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $44,450 | $8,630 | $35,820 |
| 2022 | $1,644 | $48,830 | $8,630 | $40,200 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $38,940 | $7,560 | $31,380 |
| 2020 | $1,391 | $38,940 | $7,560 | $31,380 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $38,940 | $7,560 | $31,380 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $33,820 | $6,300 | $27,520 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $33,820 | $6,300 | $27,520 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $33,820 | $6,300 | $27,520 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $29,660 | $6,490 | $23,170 |
| 2014 | $1,906 | $29,660 | $6,490 | $23,170 |
| 2013 | $566 | $29,660 | $6,490 | $23,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map