NOT LISTED FOR SALE

147 Fuller Ave Auburn, AL 36830

Estimated Value: $279,000 - $373,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,336 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 2, 2017

Last sale price $127,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 154% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,982 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2017

Location, Location, Location. One mile from Auburn University and downtown. Beautifully renovated townhouse with hardwoods on first floor, gas fireplace with slate tile, hearth and custom mantle. Large master bedroom upstairs. New siding, privacy fence, French doors to backyard and custom light fixtures throughout. Fresh paint inside and out. New carpet upstairs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

CATHY FINCHER

THE KEY AGENCY License #000067947 Listed on: 06/26/2017

Co-Listed By

Richard Coffin

THE KEY AGENCY License #000093895

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Mitchell

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AUBURN OPELIKA License #98816

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AUBURN OPELIKA

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,336 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop

Schools

  • Cary Woods/Pick Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 09-04-19-4-000-196.000

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

2,701 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 155
  • Co List Office Phone: (334) 887-2070
  • Subdivision Name: HERITAGE WOODS
  • Directions: From the intersection of N College St and Glenn Avenue, continue on N College St towards HWY 280 for 0.7 miles. Take a right onto E Drake Avenue. Take the next left onto N Gay St. Turn left onto Fuller Avenue and townhome is on the right.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: 21-25
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1993

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Electric Range, Oven, Stove, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Simulated Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Living Area: 1336.0
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Lot Features: None, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: None
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Construction Type: Cement Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, One Car Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: None
  • Association: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: CARY WOODS/PICK
  • Middle Or Junior School: CARY WOODS/PICK

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 09-04-19-4-000-196.000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 2024
Sold by
Moore Alan
Bought by
147 Fuller Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
$322,789

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Auburn-Summit Properties Llc
Bought by
Moore Alan B

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
147 Fuller Ave Llc $330,000 --
Moore Alan B $188,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/02/2017 08/02/17 Sold $127,000 -5.9% $95 / Sq Ft
07/03/2017 07/03/17 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2017 06/26/17 For Sale $135,000 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Lee County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,108 $57,560 $0 $0
2024 $3,108 $49,428 $8,000 $41,428
2023 $1,335 $40,280 $8,000 $32,280
2022 $1,805 $33,416 $8,000 $25,416
2021 $1,743 $32,286 $3,000 $29,286
2020 $1,549 $28,684 $3,000 $25,684
2019 $1,536 $28,444 $3,000 $25,444
2018 $1,458 $27,000 $0 $0
2015 $1,118 $20,700 $0 $0
2014 $1,118 $20,700 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lee County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 121138

APN: 09-04-19-4-000-196.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.