147 Gardiner Rd Quincy, MA 02169
Estimated Value: $1,157,000 - $1,307,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Gardiner Rd, Quincy, MA 02169 and is currently estimated at $1,230,563, approximately $457 per square foot. 147 Gardiner Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Montclair Elementary School, Atlantic Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1996
Sold by
Melchione Lois A
Bought by
Tang Pak N and Tang Fung H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Pak N | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tang Pak N | $129,000 | |
| Closed | Tang Pak N | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tang Pak N | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,444 | $1,166,000 | $314,400 | $851,600 |
| 2024 | $12,782 | $1,134,200 | $299,600 | $834,600 |
| 2023 | $11,823 | $1,062,300 | $285,500 | $776,800 |
| 2022 | $12,297 | $1,026,500 | $228,800 | $797,700 |
| 2021 | $12,119 | $998,300 | $228,800 | $769,500 |
| 2020 | $12,029 | $967,700 | $228,800 | $738,900 |
| 2019 | $11,635 | $927,100 | $222,300 | $704,800 |
| 2018 | $12,138 | $909,900 | $206,000 | $703,900 |
| 2017 | $12,103 | $854,100 | $215,900 | $638,200 |
| 2016 | $11,263 | $784,300 | $192,900 | $591,400 |
| 2015 | $10,582 | $724,800 | $182,200 | $542,600 |
| 2014 | $10,178 | $684,900 | $185,600 | $499,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map