147 Gordon Ave Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $100,000 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Gordon Ave, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $127,121, approximately $93 per square foot. 147 Gordon Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Bridgeport Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton Freshman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Alford Shirley
Bought by
Alford Douglas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alford Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,897 | $30,050 | $3,740 | $26,310 |
| 2024 | $3,897 | $30,050 | $3,740 | $26,310 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $30,050 | $3,740 | $26,310 |
| 2022 | $2,513 | $22,170 | $3,740 | $18,430 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $21,400 | $3,740 | $17,660 |
| 2020 | $1,118 | $21,400 | $3,740 | $17,660 |
| 2019 | $1,312 | $17,920 | $3,670 | $14,250 |
| 2018 | $941 | $17,920 | $3,670 | $14,250 |
| 2017 | $1,018 | $17,920 | $3,670 | $14,250 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $17,780 | $3,670 | $14,110 |
| 2015 | $895 | $17,780 | $3,670 | $14,110 |
| 2014 | $2,153 | $17,780 | $3,670 | $14,110 |
| 2013 | $2,153 | $16,480 | $3,670 | $12,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map