147 Grace Ave Steger, IL 60475
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Grace Ave, Steger, IL 60475 and is currently estimated at $148,837, approximately $121 per square foot. 147 Grace Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Steger Primary Center, Columbia Central School, and Steger Intermediate Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Harris Na
Bought by
Lyons Robert P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2002
Sold by
Lyons Robert
Bought by
Harris Trust & Svgs Bank and Trust #Hth 2023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Bought by
Lyons Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na and Vendee Mtg Trust 2001-1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2000
Sold by
Flinn Kenneth A and Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1993
Sold by
Andretich Richard G and Andretich Barbara J
Bought by
Flinn Kenneth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons Robert P | $78,000 | None Available | |
| Harris Trust & Svgs Bank | -- | -- | |
| Lyons Robert | -- | Greater Illinois Title Compa | |
| Bankers Trust Company Of California Na | -- | -- | |
| Va | -- | -- | |
| Flinn Kenneth A | $73,000 | Intercounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lyons Robert P | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyons Robert | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,157 | $48,302 | $8,100 | $40,202 |
| 2023 | $4,169 | $43,131 | $7,233 | $35,898 |
| 2022 | $3,680 | $38,332 | $6,428 | $31,904 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $35,096 | $5,885 | $29,211 |
| 2020 | $3,279 | $32,892 | $5,515 | $27,377 |
| 2019 | $3,087 | $30,913 | $5,183 | $25,730 |
| 2018 | $2,964 | $30,247 | $5,071 | $25,176 |
| 2017 | $2,873 | $27,865 | $4,672 | $23,193 |
| 2016 | $3,856 | $27,685 | $4,642 | $23,043 |
| 2015 | $3,757 | $26,944 | $4,518 | $22,426 |
| 2014 | $3,757 | $27,217 | $4,564 | $22,653 |
| 2013 | $3,757 | $28,521 | $4,783 | $23,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map