147 Gregory Ln Franklin Park, NJ 08823
Estimated Value: $378,794 - $399,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,311
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Gregory Ln, Franklin Park, NJ 08823 and is currently estimated at $388,449, approximately $296 per square foot. 147 Gregory Ln is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Franklin High School, St. Augustine of Canterbury School, and Guidepost Montessori at Kendall Park.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Agin Ronald M
Bought by
Cardillo Pia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,100
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Boyle Thomas
Bought by
Agin Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1990
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Somerset Vi Inc
Bought by
Markowski Arlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardillo Pia | $199,000 | -- | |
| Agin Ronald | $92,500 | -- | |
| Markowski Arlene | $109,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cardillo Pia | $179,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,649 | $371,000 | $140,000 | $231,000 |
| 2024 | $5,649 | $313,300 | $140,000 | $173,300 |
| 2023 | $5,637 | $293,300 | $120,000 | $173,300 |
| 2022 | $5,137 | $253,300 | $80,000 | $173,300 |
| 2021 | $5,039 | $228,300 | $55,000 | $173,300 |
| 2020 | $4,931 | $218,300 | $45,000 | $173,300 |
| 2019 | $4,878 | $213,300 | $40,000 | $173,300 |
| 2018 | $4,253 | $184,100 | $15,000 | $169,100 |
| 2017 | $4,269 | $184,100 | $15,000 | $169,100 |
| 2016 | $4,306 | $184,100 | $15,000 | $169,100 |
| 2015 | $4,277 | $184,100 | $15,000 | $169,100 |
| 2014 | $4,212 | $184,100 | $15,000 | $169,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map