147 Hillside Dr Neptune, NJ 07753
Estimated Value: $704,000 - $784,041
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,945
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Hillside Dr, Neptune, NJ 07753 and is currently estimated at $749,510, approximately $385 per square foot. 147 Hillside Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Neptune High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1989
Bought by
Cardinal William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardinal William | $186,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,530 | $711,300 | $370,600 | $340,700 |
| 2024 | $10,677 | $658,500 | $324,100 | $334,400 |
| 2023 | $10,677 | $591,200 | $264,600 | $326,600 |
| 2022 | $10,134 | $527,600 | $227,800 | $299,800 |
| 2021 | $9,337 | $479,600 | $242,700 | $236,900 |
| 2020 | $9,711 | $458,500 | $234,000 | $224,500 |
| 2019 | $9,337 | $435,300 | $224,700 | $210,600 |
| 2018 | $8,886 | $409,500 | $200,400 | $209,100 |
| 2017 | $8,772 | $388,300 | $194,700 | $193,600 |
| 2016 | $8,555 | $377,700 | $187,200 | $190,500 |
| 2015 | $7,890 | $354,300 | $168,500 | $185,800 |
| 2014 | $7,092 | $261,800 | $118,100 | $143,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map