147 Hudson Rd Milton, NC 27305
Estimated Value: $121,378 - $284,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Hudson Rd, Milton, NC 27305 and is currently estimated at $206,845, approximately $174 per square foot. 147 Hudson Rd is a home located in Caswell County with nearby schools including Oakwood Elementary School, N.L. Dillard Middle School, and Bartlett Yancey High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $762 | $95,687 | $22,359 | $73,328 |
| 2024 | $762 | $95,687 | $22,359 | $73,328 |
| 2023 | $708 | $77,100 | $19,103 | $57,997 |
| 2022 | $708 | $77,100 | $19,103 | $57,997 |
| 2021 | $708 | $77,100 | $19,103 | $57,997 |
| 2020 | $655 | $77,100 | $19,103 | $57,997 |
| 2019 | $654 | $77,100 | $19,103 | $57,997 |
| 2018 | $619 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $619 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $588 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $640 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $640 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map