NOT LISTED FOR SALE

147 Jackson St Youngstown, NY 14174

Estimated Value: $345,297 - $409,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,126 Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2020

Last sale price $250,000 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,603 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Primary Education Center Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Quartz Countertops

About This Home

As of September 2020

This is a one of a kind totally redone inside and out historic home just outside of Fort Niagara and the Village of Youngstown. Nothing to do but move in. Cooking will be your new passion once you step into this spectacular chef's dream kitchen - 10' Island with quartz counter. Eating nook, wine chiller, pantry wall plus stainless appliances. Relax by the wood stove in the 29' family room with bay window, beautiful floors overlooking back yard with perennials galore! Upstairs 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, claw foot tub, 2nd floor laundry and master bedroom with walk in closet and balcony! Too much to list! Must See! Won't Last!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cyndi VanDusen-Roemer

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40VA1095182 Listed on: 07/06/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,152

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 8,168 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 49x165
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,126 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 293401-045-018-0001-008-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,152

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

8,168 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Other, Residential Lot, See Remarks
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Fort Niagara
  • Directions: 18 F to Main Street to Jackson Street
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Other, Two Story, See Remarks, Victorian
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Other, See Remarks, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Other, Quartz Counters, See Remarks, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, See Remarks, Wine Cooler
  • Basement: Exterior Entry, Full, Walk-Up Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1875
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lewiston-Porter

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 293401-045-018-0001-008-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 49X165
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8168.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4152.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2020
Closed on
Sep 15, 2020
Sold by
Carminati James B and Beyea Kelsey J
Bought by
Dlugosz Michael Joseph and Dlugosz Lauren Marie
Seller's Agent
Cyndi VanDusen-Roemer
HUNT Real Estate Corporation
Buyer's Agent
Cyndi VanDusen-Roemer
HUNT Real Estate Corporation
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
4.21%
Current Estimated Value
$378,324

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$128,324
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.62%
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$207,387
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,937

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Carminati James B and Phonix Richard Carl
Bought by
Carminati James B and Beyea Kelsey J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Phoenix Richard
Bought by
Phoenix Richard and Phoenix Phoenix

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
6.24%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dlugosz Michael Joseph $250,000 None Available
Carminati James B $170,000 None Available
Phoenix Richard -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dlugosz Michael Joseph $237,500
Previous Owner Carminati James B $161,500
Previous Owner Phoenix Richard $93,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/17/2020 09/17/20 Sold $250,000 +4.2% $118 / Sq Ft
07/14/2020 07/14/20 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2020 07/06/20 For Sale $239,900 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,036 $154,000 $11,400 $142,600
2024 $7,036 $154,000 $11,400 $142,600
2023 $6,801 $154,000 $11,400 $142,600
2022 $5,919 $154,000 $11,400 $142,600
2021 $4,989 $120,000 $11,400 $108,600
2020 $5,038 $120,000 $11,400 $108,600
2019 $5,095 $120,000 $11,400 $108,600
2018 $5,086 $120,000 $11,400 $108,600
2017 $5,095 $120,000 $11,400 $108,600
2016 $4,856 $120,000 $11,400 $108,600
2015 -- $120,000 $11,400 $108,600
2014 -- $120,000 $11,400 $108,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1276699

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 293401-045-018-0001-008-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.