147 Jersey City Ave Lavallette, NJ 08735
Estimated Value: $1,529,000 - $2,110,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$1,202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Jersey City Ave, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $1,857,649, approximately $1,202 per square foot. 147 Jersey City Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lavallette Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Colvin Helen L and Colvin Helen
Bought by
Colvin Helen L and Colvin Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $1,000,000 | -- | |
| Bay Shore I Llc | $999,999 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| Colvin Helen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,794 | $1,163,100 | $875,600 | $287,500 |
| 2024 | $10,677 | $1,163,100 | $875,600 | $287,500 |
| 2023 | $9,933 | $1,163,100 | $875,600 | $287,500 |
| 2022 | $9,933 | $1,163,100 | $875,600 | $287,500 |
| 2021 | $9,594 | $1,163,100 | $875,600 | $287,500 |
| 2020 | $9,549 | $1,163,100 | $875,600 | $287,500 |
| 2019 | $7,015 | $716,500 | $560,000 | $156,500 |
| 2018 | $6,957 | $716,500 | $560,000 | $156,500 |
| 2017 | $7,029 | $716,500 | $560,000 | $156,500 |
| 2016 | $6,800 | $716,500 | $560,000 | $156,500 |
| 2015 | $6,656 | $716,500 | $560,000 | $156,500 |
| 2014 | $6,685 | $716,500 | $560,000 | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map