Estimated Value: $65,007 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Keene Rd, Cairo, GA 39828 and is currently estimated at $154,669. 147 Keene Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Bought by
Hall Brandy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1992
Bought by
Hall Curtis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Brandy | -- | -- | |
| Hall Curtis | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $113 | $4,630 | $3,630 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $181 | $4,630 | $3,630 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $181 | $5,888 | $3,888 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $181 | $5,888 | $3,888 | $2,000 |
| 2021 | $182 | $5,888 | $3,888 | $2,000 |
| 2020 | $182 | $5,888 | $3,888 | $2,000 |
| 2019 | $182 | $5,888 | $3,888 | $2,000 |
| 2018 | $171 | $5,888 | $3,888 | $2,000 |
| 2017 | $163 | $5,888 | $3,888 | $2,000 |
| 2016 | $164 | $5,888 | $3,888 | $2,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,888 | $3,888 | $2,000 |
| 2014 | $162 | $5,888 | $3,888 | $2,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,680 | $4,680 | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map