147 Lakeside Way Forsyth, MO 65653
Estimated Value: $102,207 - $176,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,740
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Lakeside Way, Forsyth, MO 65653 and is currently estimated at $143,552, approximately $82 per square foot. 147 Lakeside Way is a home located in Taney County with nearby schools including Forsyth Elementary School, Forsyth Middle School, and Forsyth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
County Of Taney
Bought by
Lakes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Moehl Larry D and Moehl Cleone A
Bought by
Cook Terry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lakes Llc | $1,039 | None Available | |
| Cook Terry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cook Terry L | $30,000 |