147 Maple St Temple, ME 04984
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Maple St, Temple, ME 04984 and is currently estimated at $273,311, approximately $455 per square foot. 147 Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Blue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2012
Sold by
Temple Town Of
Bought by
Knowles Lee A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knowles Lee A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,999 | $250,952 | $152,025 | $98,927 |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $126,391 | $78,700 | $47,691 |
| 2023 | $2,793 | $126,391 | $78,700 | $47,691 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $126,391 | $78,700 | $47,691 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $126,391 | $78,700 | $47,691 |
| 2020 | $2,364 | $126,391 | $78,700 | $47,691 |
| 2019 | $2,437 | $126,391 | $78,700 | $47,691 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $126,391 | $78,700 | $47,691 |
| 2017 | $2,458 | $126,391 | $78,700 | $47,691 |
| 2016 | $2,465 | $126,391 | $78,700 | $47,691 |
| 2015 | $2,465 | $126,391 | $78,700 | $47,691 |
| 2013 | $1,795 | $126,391 | $78,700 | $47,691 |
Source: Public Records
Map