147 Maple St Thendara, NY 13472
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $784,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Maple St, Thendara, NY 13472 and is currently estimated at $685,580, approximately $336 per square foot. 147 Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Town of Webb School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Kleps David L and Finkle-Kleps Sharon
Bought by
Kleps
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Steinmacher Marybea Heyboer
Bought by
Kleps David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleps | -- | None Available | |
| Kleps | -- | None Available | |
| Kleps David L | $63,000 | Richard Cohen | |
| Kleps David L | $63,000 | Richard Cohen |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,714 | $351,700 | $25,800 | $325,900 |
| 2024 | $4,714 | $351,700 | $25,800 | $325,900 |
| 2023 | $4,389 | $351,700 | $25,800 | $325,900 |
| 2022 | $4,254 | $351,700 | $25,800 | $325,900 |
| 2021 | $4,230 | $351,700 | $25,800 | $325,900 |
| 2020 | $3,950 | $351,700 | $25,800 | $325,900 |
| 2019 | $3,762 | $332,200 | $25,800 | $306,400 |
| 2018 | $3,881 | $332,200 | $25,800 | $306,400 |
| 2017 | $3,827 | $332,200 | $25,800 | $306,400 |
| 2016 | $3,777 | $332,200 | $25,800 | $306,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $332,200 | $25,800 | $306,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $332,200 | $25,800 | $306,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map