147 Maplelawn Ave NE Roanoke, VA 24012
Preston Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $247,000
About This Home
As of May 2013Beautiful hardwood floors throughout, replacement windows, new architectural shingles, new furnace/air, all brick maintenance free exterior, gorgeous level yard w/ garden space in fenced backyard. Thoroughly cleaned w/ sparkling windows. Priced below assessment.
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,272
Year Built
- Built in 1959
Lot Details
- 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 70x150
- Fenced Yard
- Level Lot
- Garden
Parking
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Laundry on main level
Kitchen
- Breakfast Area or Nook
- Electric Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 2 / 16
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Shawn M | $137,500 | Sage Title Group | |
| Holland Stephen F | $130,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Sumpter Larry R | $96,000 | Colonial Title & Settlement |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Shawn M | $135,009 | |
| Previous Owner | Holland Stephen F | $127,645 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2013 05/08/13 | Sold | $96,000 | -8.1% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2013 04/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2013 04/15/13 | For Sale | $104,500 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,278 | $186,700 | $45,700 | $141,000 |
| 2025 | $2,457 | $186,700 | $45,700 | $141,000 |
| 2024 | $2,457 | $179,600 | $41,200 | $138,400 |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $159,600 | $34,000 | $125,600 |
| 2022 | $1,814 | $135,600 | $27,000 | $108,600 |
| 2021 | $1,621 | $120,400 | $24,500 | $95,900 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $117,600 | $24,500 | $93,100 |
| 2019 | $1,481 | $110,000 | $23,000 | $87,000 |
| 2018 | $1,419 | $104,900 | $23,000 | $81,900 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $102,900 | $23,000 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $102,800 | $23,000 | $79,800 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $102,800 | $23,000 | $79,800 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $0 | $23,000 | $80,900 |
Map
Source: Roanoke Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 791654
APN: 3200602
- 230 Crittendon Ave NE
- 3411 Frontier Rd NW
- 314 Frontier Rd NE
- 3402 Crittendon Ave NW
- 4342 Holmes St NE
- 106 Hurst Ave NE
- 3420 Oaklawn Ave NW
- 3311 Preston Ave NW
- 3240 Fleming Ave NW
- 4532 Tacoma Ave NE
- 717 Hershberger Rd NW
- 5001 Hildebrand Rd NW
- 320 Huntington Blvd NE
- 5334 Oakland Blvd NW
- 5107 Hollyhock Rd NW
- 113 Princeton Cir NE
- 3813 Fleming Ave NE
- 5333 Oakland Blvd
- 5131 Hazelridge Rd NW
- 212 Princeton Cir NE
- 141 Maplelawn Ave NE
- 139 Maplelawn Ave NE
- 153 Maplelawn Ave NE
- 135 Maplelawn Ave NE
- 142 Frontier Rd NE
- 148 Frontier Rd NE
- 138 Frontier Rd NE
- 154 Frontier Rd NE
- 142 Maplelawn Ave NE
- 159 Maplelawn Ave NE
- 140 Maplelawn Ave NE
- 133 Maplelawn Ave NE
- 148 Maplelawn Ave NE
- 160 Frontier Rd NE
- 134 Frontier Rd NE
- 154 Maplelawn Ave NE
- 165 Maplelawn Ave NE
- 132 Maplelawn Ave NE
- 131 Maplelawn Ave NE
- 160 Maplelawn Ave NE
Ask me questions while you tour the home.