L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lauryn Durtschi-Jones
Community Developers Inc
(608) 513-7495
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $446,635
Sought-after Brooklyn Commons neighborhood and two-story home features bright light that fills this three-bedroom, two-full bath, and two-half-bath home! The property features a Primary Suite, Outdoor Patio access from the kitchen, and a 3-car garage for vehicles, extra storage, space for hobbies, and more! The kitchen features a breakfast bar and includes all appliances. The kitchen features a tiled backsplash and cabinetry with crown molding accents. The kitchen has a walk-out directly to the deck and backyard. The property features a main-level laundry area, finished to a wide-open design, and a significantly open lower level, which you can utilize in various ways as you see fit! Additionally, the property has easy access to Oregon Schools, parks, Verona, and the Surrounding areas! Sought after, Brooklyn Commons Home is ready for your arrival! Bright light fills this home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Community Developers Inc Brokerage Email: joneslauryn01@gmail.com License #59555-90 Listed on: 04/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yaeger David | $419,900 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Dellis Jordan Matthew | $330,000 | Knight Barry Title | |
| Heise Michelle A | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Thomason Deidre L | $255,000 | None Available | |
| Legrand Michael | $231,700 | None Available | |
| Netemeyer Craig S | $228,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dellis Jordan Matthew | $313,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Heise Michelle A | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomason Deidre L | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Legrand Michael | $231,632 | |
| Previous Owner | Netemeyer Craig S | $206,010 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Sold | $419,900 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | For Sale | $419,900 | +50.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2019 07/24/19 | Sold | $280,000 | -3.3% | $130 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/05/2019 06/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2019 06/02/19 | Price Changed | $289,500 | -0.1% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2019 05/28/19 | For Sale | $289,900 | +13.7% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2017 04/21/17 | Sold | $255,000 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/26/2017 03/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2017 03/26/17 | For Sale | $255,000 | +12.3% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2014 04/23/14 | Sold | $227,000 | -1.1% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2014 03/01/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/26/2013 08/26/13 | For Sale | $229,500 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,830 | $258,300 | $65,500 | $192,800 |
| 2024 | $6,467 | $258,300 | $65,500 | $192,800 |
| 2023 | $6,137 | $258,300 | $65,500 | $192,800 |
| 2022 | $6,101 | $258,300 | $65,500 | $192,800 |
| 2021 | $6,070 | $258,300 | $65,500 | $192,800 |
| 2020 | $6,030 | $258,300 | $65,500 | $192,800 |
| 2019 | $5,640 | $258,300 | $65,500 | $192,800 |
| 2018 | $5,471 | $226,200 | $52,500 | $173,700 |
| 2017 | $5,232 | $226,200 | $52,500 | $173,700 |
| 2016 | $5,335 | $226,200 | $52,500 | $173,700 |
| 2015 | $5,298 | $226,200 | $52,500 | $173,700 |
| 2014 | $5,119 | $226,200 | $52,500 | $173,700 |
| 2013 | $4,531 | $207,300 | $52,500 | $154,800 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lauryn Durtschi-Jones
Community Developers Inc
(608) 513-7495
12 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Erin Flesch
MHB Real Estate
(608) 709-9288
77 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Melissa LeGrand
@properties-elleven Christie's International
(608) 733-7760
166 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jo Ferraro
EXP Realty, LLC
(608) 445-2287
954 Total Sales
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1997188
APN: 0509-364-0432-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.