147 Moore Rd Trinity, TX 75862
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $212,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Moore Rd, Trinity, TX 75862 and is currently estimated at $190,000, approximately $117 per square foot. 147 Moore Rd is a home with nearby schools including Groveton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2003
Sold by
Randy Stephens
Bought by
Sorter Beverley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sorter Beverley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,696 | $154,163 | $7,065 | $147,098 |
| 2024 | $1,423 | $142,180 | $1,438 | $140,742 |
| 2023 | $1,301 | $102,828 | $1,438 | $101,390 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $102,828 | $1,438 | $101,390 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $108,731 | $1,438 | $107,293 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $87,272 | $1,438 | $85,834 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $87,272 | $1,438 | $85,834 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $87,272 | $1,438 | $85,834 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $79,087 | $1,438 | $77,649 |
| 2016 | $903 | $79,087 | $1,438 | $77,649 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,087 | $1,438 | $77,649 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,087 | $1,438 | $77,649 |
Source: Public Records
Map