147 N 5th E Manila, UT 84046
Estimated Value: $384,879 - $420,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 N 5th E, Manila, UT 84046 and is currently estimated at $398,960, approximately $277 per square foot. 147 N 5th E is a home with nearby schools including Manila High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,900 | $352,487 | $70,000 | $282,487 |
| 2024 | $2,956 | $354,234 | $70,000 | $284,234 |
| 2023 | $2,590 | $308,808 | $44,100 | $264,708 |
| 2022 | $2,521 | $279,607 | $44,100 | $235,507 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $233,530 | $33,925 | $199,605 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $172,321 | $29,500 | $142,821 |
| 2019 | $1,929 | $172,321 | $29,500 | $142,821 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $169,821 | $27,000 | $142,821 |
| 2017 | $1,807 | $161,420 | $27,000 | $134,420 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $161,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $161,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,758 | $161,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map