147 Nadine Dr Webster, NY 14580
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,006
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Nadine Dr, Webster, NY 14580 and is currently estimated at $225,425, approximately $224 per square foot. 147 Nadine Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Klem Road South Elementary School, Spry Middle School, and Webster-Schroeder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Tesch Edward and Wentworth Albertien
Bought by
Edward W Tesch And Albertien Wentworth Irrevo and Biuso
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Joensen Audrey
Bought by
Tesch Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edward W Tesch And Albertien Wentworth Irrevo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tesch Edward | $112,000 | P Scott Holcombe |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tesch Edward | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $89,200 | $10,000 | $79,200 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $89,200 | $10,000 | $79,200 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $89,200 | $10,000 | $79,200 |
| 2022 | $3,840 | $89,200 | $10,000 | $79,200 |
| 2021 | $3,812 | $89,200 | $10,000 | $79,200 |
| 2020 | $2,356 | $89,200 | $10,000 | $79,200 |
| 2019 | $2,127 | $89,200 | $10,000 | $79,200 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $89,200 | $10,000 | $79,200 |
| 2017 | $2,103 | $89,200 | $10,000 | $79,200 |
| 2016 | $2,127 | $89,200 | $10,000 | $79,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,200 | $10,000 | $79,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,200 | $10,000 | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map