147 Nevada Ave Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Nevada Ave, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently estimated at $275,765, approximately $153 per square foot. 147 Nevada Ave is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including White Plains Elementary School, J. Sam Gentry Middle School, and North Surry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Lincoln Puckett Jr Claude
Bought by
Puckett Deborah Lavesque
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Wood Lynn E and Sutphin Lynn E
Bought by
Wood Lynn E and Wood Sandy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1977
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puckett Deborah Lavesque | $61,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wood Lynn E | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,063 | $169,930 | $13,000 | $156,930 |
| 2024 | $868 | $126,790 | $13,000 | $113,790 |
| 2023 | $700 | $126,790 | $13,000 | $113,790 |
| 2022 | $854 | $126,790 | $13,000 | $113,790 |
| 2021 | $868 | $126,790 | $13,000 | $113,790 |
| 2020 | $808 | $112,540 | $13,000 | $99,540 |
| 2019 | $805 | $112,540 | $13,000 | $99,540 |
| 2018 | $792 | $112,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $757 | $107,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $750 | $107,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map