147 Overbrook Ave Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $839,000 - $920,551
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,560
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Overbrook Ave, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently estimated at $884,388, approximately $248 per square foot. 147 Overbrook Ave is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Pronghorn Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Pulliam Bryan and Pulliam Vicky
Bought by
Jeffrey L Bender Revocable Living Trust and Kari A Bender Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$629,930
Outstanding Balance
$628,729
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Nelson Eric
Bought by
Pulliam Bryan and Pulliam Vicky
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Mowery Kacey and Mowery Darlene
Bought by
Nelson Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,363
Interest Rate
2.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey L Bender Revocable Living Trust | -- | First American Title | |
| Pulliam Bryan | -- | First American Title | |
| Nelson Eric | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeffrey L Bender Revocable Living Trust | $629,930 | |
| Previous Owner | Pulliam Bryan | $608,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Eric | $72,363 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Eric | $526,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,907 | $60,309 | $4,893 | $55,416 |
| 2024 | $69 | $80,022 | $7,628 | $72,394 |
| 2023 | $7,109 | $79,988 | $7,628 | $72,360 |
| 2022 | $5,139 | $62,963 | $5,950 | $57,013 |
| 2021 | $4,129 | $48,664 | $5,950 | $42,714 |
| 2020 | $4,129 | $48,763 | $7,682 | $41,081 |
| 2019 | $0 | $44,648 | $6,984 | $37,664 |
| 2018 | $3,789 | $43,440 | $6,984 | $36,456 |
| 2017 | $3,780 | $43,382 | $6,984 | $36,398 |
| 2016 | $0 | $41,496 | $6,984 | $34,512 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,118 | $6,984 | $35,134 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,865 | $6,984 | $34,881 |
Source: Public Records
Map