147 Phillips Rd Glenburn, ME 04401
Estimated Value: $226,932 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Phillips Rd, Glenburn, ME 04401 and is currently estimated at $262,483. 147 Phillips Rd is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Glenburn Elementary School, Orono Middle School, and Orono High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,365 | $159,830 | $42,180 | $117,650 |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $159,830 | $42,180 | $117,650 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $159,830 | $42,180 | $117,650 |
| 2022 | $2,232 | $133,270 | $35,150 | $98,120 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $133,270 | $35,150 | $98,120 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $133,270 | $35,150 | $98,120 |
| 2019 | $2,432 | $133,270 | $35,150 | $98,120 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $133,270 | $35,150 | $98,120 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $113,100 | $22,400 | $90,700 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $113,100 | $22,400 | $90,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map