147 Pine Mountain Dr Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Pine Mountain Dr, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $302,762, approximately $166 per square foot. 147 Pine Mountain Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including West End Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Wood Roy W
Bought by
Wood Roy W and Wood Teresa H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Roy W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $625 | $7,660 | $780 | $6,880 |
| 2024 | $625 | $6,660 | $680 | $5,980 |
| 2023 | $560 | $6,660 | $680 | $5,980 |
| 2022 | $613 | $6,660 | $680 | $5,980 |
| 2021 | $613 | $6,660 | $680 | $5,980 |
| 2020 | $511 | $6,660 | $680 | $5,980 |
| 2019 | $520 | $6,660 | $680 | $5,980 |
| 2018 | $480 | $6,060 | $680 | $5,380 |
| 2017 | $468 | $6,060 | $680 | $5,380 |
| 2015 | $685 | $6,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,570 | $600 | $4,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map