147 Pleasant St Dalton, MA 01226
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $419,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Pleasant St, Dalton, MA 01226 and is currently estimated at $377,876, approximately $246 per square foot. 147 Pleasant St is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Wahconah Regional High School and St. Agnes Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Drury Todd M and Drury Suzanne M
Bought by
Kotelnicki Joseph J and Kotelnicki Barbara E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,493
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$300,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1998
Sold by
Callahan Franes D
Bought by
Drury Todd M and Drury Suzanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kotelnicki Joseph J | $185,000 | -- | |
| Kotelnicki Joseph J | $185,000 | -- | |
| Drury Todd M | $79,900 | -- | |
| Drury Todd M | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drury Todd M | $167,000 | |
| Closed | Drury Todd M | $167,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Drury Todd M | $93,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Drury Todd M | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,634 | $365,900 | $58,100 | $307,800 |
| 2024 | $6,232 | $342,400 | $53,000 | $289,400 |
| 2023 | $5,553 | $288,600 | $47,000 | $241,600 |
| 2022 | $4,949 | $238,600 | $47,000 | $191,600 |
| 2021 | $4,874 | $226,600 | $44,800 | $181,800 |
| 2020 | $4,395 | $216,600 | $44,800 | $171,800 |
| 2019 | $4,038 | $207,300 | $45,800 | $161,500 |
| 2018 | $4,006 | $201,200 | $45,800 | $155,400 |
| 2017 | $3,998 | $201,200 | $45,800 | $155,400 |
| 2016 | $3,985 | $203,000 | $45,800 | $157,200 |
| 2015 | $3,863 | $198,400 | $45,800 | $152,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map