147 Ponder St Mars Hill, NC 28754
Estimated Value: $399,433 - $430,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,604
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Ponder St, Mars Hill, NC 28754 and is currently estimated at $418,358, approximately $260 per square foot. 147 Ponder St is a home with nearby schools including Madison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Shinn Tracy P and Shinn Alechia W
Bought by
Rosburg Paul Phillip and Rosburg Sylvia Sabena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosburg Paul Phillip | $227,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,581 | $389,056 | $40,920 | $348,136 |
| 2024 | $1,581 | $389,056 | $40,920 | $348,136 |
| 2023 | $1,142 | $228,335 | $37,200 | $191,135 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $228,335 | $37,200 | $191,135 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $228,335 | $37,200 | $191,135 |
| 2020 | $1,142 | $228,335 | $37,200 | $191,135 |
| 2019 | $65 | $11,894 | $11,894 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map