Estimated Value: $1,561,000 - $14,271,090
6
Beds
8
Baths
6,349
Sq Ft
$1,247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Rockledge Rd, Vail, CO 81657 and is currently estimated at $7,916,045, approximately $1,246 per square foot. 147 Rockledge Rd is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Red Sandstone Elementary School and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Ostling Paul J and Ostling Danita K
Bought by
706 Forest Road B Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
David W Graebel Family Trust
Bought by
Vail Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2000
Sold by
Town Of Vail
Bought by
David W Graebel Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 706 Forest Road B Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Vail Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| David W Graebel Family Trust | $158,919 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48,254 | $1,265,190 | $990,850 | $274,340 |
| 2024 | $48,370 | $1,016,980 | $779,840 | $237,140 |
| 2023 | $48,370 | $1,016,980 | $779,840 | $237,140 |
| 2022 | $40,259 | $783,420 | $595,760 | $187,660 |
| 2021 | $42,369 | $823,750 | $626,430 | $197,320 |
| 2020 | $35,397 | $697,460 | $566,770 | $130,690 |
| 2019 | $35,514 | $697,460 | $566,770 | $130,690 |
| 2018 | $31,615 | $608,560 | $456,580 | $151,980 |
| 2017 | $31,461 | $608,560 | $456,580 | $151,980 |
| 2016 | $34,889 | $682,320 | $484,850 | $197,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $682,320 | $484,850 | $197,470 |
| 2014 | -- | $661,340 | $464,930 | $196,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map