147 S Main St Lexington, VA 24450
Studio
--
Bath
26,958
Sq Ft
0.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 147 S Main St, Lexington, VA 24450. 147 S Main St is a home located in Lexington City with nearby schools including Harrington Waddell Elementary School, Lylburn Downing Middle School, and Earthsong Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Stickley Daphne and Moore Sammy
Bought by
Stickley Daphne and Moore Sammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stickley Daphne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stickley Daphne | $575,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,486 | $2,009,300 | $954,000 | $1,055,300 |
| 2024 | $185 | $2,009,307 | $954,000 | $1,055,307 |
| 2023 | $18,486 | $2,009,307 | $954,000 | $1,055,307 |
| 2022 | $18,486 | $2,009,307 | $954,000 | $1,055,307 |
| 2021 | $17,254 | $1,627,707 | $572,400 | $1,055,307 |
| 2020 | $17,254 | $1,627,707 | $572,400 | $1,055,307 |
| 2019 | $16,847 | $1,627,707 | $572,400 | $1,055,307 |
| 2018 | $16,847 | $1,627,700 | $572,400 | $1,055,300 |
| 2017 | $15,526 | $1,398,700 | $343,400 | $1,055,300 |
| 2016 | $15,246 | $1,398,700 | $343,400 | $1,055,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map