147 S Shore Rd Webster, MA 01570
Estimated Value: $807,000 - $934,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 S Shore Rd, Webster, MA 01570 and is currently estimated at $861,031, approximately $512 per square foot. 147 S Shore Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Kalwarczyk Stance J and Kalwarczyk Dorothy L
Bought by
Kelly Paul V and Kelly Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Paul V | $142,438 | -- | |
| Kelly Paul V | $142,438 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelly Paul V | $143,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Paul V | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,263 | $695,500 | $246,900 | $448,600 |
| 2024 | $7,290 | $598,500 | $237,500 | $361,000 |
| 2023 | $6,884 | $550,700 | $226,100 | $324,600 |
| 2022 | $6,755 | $483,900 | $219,600 | $264,300 |
| 2021 | $6,789 | $449,600 | $219,600 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $6,613 | $439,100 | $219,600 | $219,500 |
| 2019 | $6,454 | $421,000 | $219,600 | $201,400 |
| 2018 | $6,058 | $393,600 | $204,200 | $189,400 |
| 2017 | $5,675 | $375,100 | $206,000 | $169,100 |
| 2016 | $5,591 | $369,300 | $206,000 | $163,300 |
| 2015 | $5,342 | $363,900 | $201,900 | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map