NOT LISTED FOR SALE

147 Sanford Ave Clinton, NY 13323

Estimated Value: $219,000 - $240,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,320 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2021

Last sale price $100,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 133% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,688 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2021

Located in the heart of Clinton - This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offers so much potential. Open floor plan, hardwood floors, first floor laundry room, large living room, dining room and family room. Two bedrooms on the first floor and a huge bedroom with living space on the second floor. Large private backyard and so close to schools and all Clinton has to offer!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe McHarris

Listing by Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate License #10401268820 Listed on: 03/17/2021

Coldwell Banker Sexton Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Teresa Homer

Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties License #10301215447

Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,710

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 7,625 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 61x125
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,320 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304089-337-014-0003-008-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,710

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

7,625 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Elm Street to Sanford
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.175
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Copper Plumbing

• HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Clinton

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 304089-337-014-0003-008-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 61X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7625.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4710.0
  • Tax Lot: 8

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 17, 2021
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
List Price
$97,500
Sold Price
$100,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
2.56%
Current Estimated Value
$233,082

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$133,082
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.93%
Original Mortgage
$102,300
Outstanding Balance
$91,196
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,886

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2010
Sold by
Access Fed Credit Union
Bought by
Gallagher David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2010
Sold by
Einfalt Ruth
Bought by
Access Fed Credit Union

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2001
Sold by
Maclain Bruce J
Bought by
Einfalt Ruth M and Einfalt Marc W

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kegley Derek $100,000 None Available
Gallagher David $80,000 --
Access Fed Credit Union -- B, H, P, P & Frenchel
Einfalt Ruth M $84,500 Jim Wyde
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kegley Derek $102,300
Previous Owner Gallagher David $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/21/2021 06/21/21 Sold $100,000 +2.6% $76 / Sq Ft
04/09/2021 04/09/21 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2021 03/17/21 For Sale $97,500 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,343 $79,000 $10,100 $68,900
2024 $5,253 $79,000 $10,100 $68,900
2023 $5,111 $79,000 $10,100 $68,900
2022 $5,045 $79,000 $10,100 $68,900
2021 $4,973 $79,000 $10,100 $68,900
2020 $4,263 $79,000 $10,100 $68,900
2019 $3,267 $79,000 $10,100 $68,900
2018 $3,350 $79,000 $10,100 $68,900
2017 $3,267 $79,000 $10,100 $68,900
2016 $3,188 $79,000 $10,100 $68,900
2015 -- $79,000 $10,100 $68,900
2014 -- $79,000 $10,100 $68,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1324358

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 337-014-0003-008-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.