Estimated Value: $63,000 - $433,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,099
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Sasse Rd, Cabot, PA 16023 and is currently estimated at $196,157, approximately $63 per square foot. 147 Sasse Rd is a home with nearby schools including Knoch Intermediate School, Knoch Primary School, and Knoch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Yetter Shawn T
Bought by
Brestensky Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brestensky Brian | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,915 | $30,610 | $1,580 | $29,030 |
| 2025 | $3,915 | $30,610 | $1,580 | $29,030 |
| 2024 | $3,884 | $30,610 | $1,580 | $29,030 |
| 2023 | $3,884 | $30,610 | $1,580 | $29,030 |
| 2022 | $3,884 | $30,610 | $1,580 | $29,030 |
| 2021 | $3,884 | $30,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,884 | $30,610 | $1,580 | $29,030 |
| 2019 | $3,884 | $30,610 | $1,580 | $29,030 |
| 2018 | $3,884 | $30,610 | $1,580 | $29,030 |
| 2017 | $3,884 | $30,610 | $1,580 | $29,030 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $30,150 | $1,580 | $28,570 |
| 2015 | $521 | $25,710 | $1,580 | $24,130 |
| 2014 | $32 | $1,580 | $1,580 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map