147 Seafarer Ln Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $515,103
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Seafarer Ln, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $475,776, approximately $184 per square foot. 147 Seafarer Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2016
Sold by
Durachka David R and Durachka Ronald W
Bought by
Nichols Amanda Nieradka and Nichols Robery R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,395
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Dubinsky Morton A and Dubinsky Cynthia S
Bought by
Durachka David R Ronald W and Durachka David R Sharon Durachka
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Amanda Nieradka | $199,000 | Property Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Durachka David R Ronald W | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nichols Amanda Nieradka | $195,395 | |
| Closed | Durachka David R Ronald W | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $321,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,636 | $276,700 | $85,400 | $191,300 |
| 2023 | $2,414 | $253,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,191 | $229,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $206,600 | $68,100 | $138,500 |
| 2020 | $1,911 | $199,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $192,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $185,800 | $63,100 | $122,700 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $185,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $185,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,410 | $185,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $182,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map