147 Seneca Rd Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $383,012
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,945
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Seneca Rd, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $335,337, approximately $113 per square foot. 147 Seneca Rd is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Speiro Academy School of Ministry and Fine Arts, and The Linsly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Weiler Richard J
Bought by
Belancic Eric J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belancic Eric J | $108,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,820 | $157,020 | $53,940 | $103,080 |
| 2024 | $1,820 | $152,400 | $53,940 | $98,460 |
| 2023 | $1,751 | $147,000 | $53,940 | $93,060 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $147,000 | $53,940 | $93,060 |
| 2021 | $1,688 | $144,840 | $53,940 | $90,900 |
| 2020 | $1,698 | $146,100 | $53,940 | $92,160 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $144,780 | $53,940 | $90,840 |
| 2018 | $1,563 | $143,820 | $53,940 | $89,880 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $98,040 | $53,940 | $44,100 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $95,220 | $53,460 | $41,760 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $95,940 | $53,460 | $42,480 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $93,660 | $51,900 | $41,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map