147 Stanley Ave Jackson, MI 49203
King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,000 - $100,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Stanley Ave, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $94,044, approximately $81 per square foot. 147 Stanley Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Middle School at Parkside, Jackson High School, and Francis Street Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Jackson Vivian B and Jackson Bernice Vivian
Bought by
Jackson David D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson David D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $576 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $671 | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $669 | $16,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $663 | $15,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $643 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $607 | $12,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $558 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |