147 Stanley Rd Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $167,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Stanley Rd, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently estimated at $148,162, approximately $173 per square foot. 147 Stanley Rd is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Flat Rock Elementary School, Meadowview Magnet Middle School, and North Surry High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $79,940 | $13,200 | $66,740 |
| 2024 | $294 | $54,220 | $11,000 | $43,220 |
| 2023 | $290 | $54,220 | $11,000 | $43,220 |
| 2022 | $290 | $54,220 | $11,000 | $43,220 |
| 2021 | $294 | $54,220 | $11,000 | $43,220 |
| 2020 | $280 | $52,290 | $11,000 | $41,290 |
| 2019 | $274 | $52,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $271 | $52,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $265 | $52,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $263 | $52,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map