147 Stanton Rd Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $777,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,290
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Stanton Rd, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $675,239, approximately $294 per square foot. 147 Stanton Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Hunterdon Central Regional High School District, Acorn Montessori School, and The Goddard School - Flemington.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Sold by
Bartlett Matthew
Bought by
Filippone Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1988
Sold by
Shaffer Darell M and Susan Sroka
Bought by
Bartlett Matthew T and Bartlett Catherine H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filippone Dennis | $297,000 | -- | |
| Bartlett Matthew T | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Filippone Dennis | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,068 | $422,300 | $148,000 | $274,300 |
| 2024 | $10,976 | $422,300 | $148,000 | $274,300 |
| 2023 | $10,976 | $422,300 | $148,000 | $274,300 |
| 2022 | $10,693 | $422,300 | $148,000 | $274,300 |
| 2021 | $10,637 | $422,300 | $148,000 | $274,300 |
| 2020 | $10,844 | $356,600 | $185,500 | $171,100 |
| 2019 | $10,637 | $356,600 | $185,500 | $171,100 |
| 2018 | $10,470 | $356,600 | $185,500 | $171,100 |
| 2017 | $10,227 | $356,600 | $185,500 | $171,100 |
| 2016 | $9,985 | $356,600 | $185,500 | $171,100 |
| 2015 | $9,824 | $356,600 | $185,500 | $171,100 |
| 2014 | $9,703 | $356,600 | $185,500 | $171,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map