NOT LISTED FOR SALE

147 Sullivan Dr Homer, GA 30547

Estimated Value: $385,000 - $431,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,014 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 11, 2025

Last sale price $390,000 $194 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,429 / mo

47 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

Looking for a home with privacy, a pool and lots of upgrades!? This one will check all the boxes! This home in the sought out Hidden Lakes Subdivision is ready for your family. NO HOA? No problems! This home boasts a split bedroom floor plan with a brand new HVAC unit, all newer kitchen appliances, NEW LVP floors and carpet, NEW pool liner and motor, newer roof, STARLINK internet... and MORE! Your children and/or animals will love the private lot, friendly neighbors, salt water pool, ect. With over 2,000 square feet of living space plus the storage building in the back yard, opportunities are endless! This home is convenient to Hwy 441 and I-85, plus all the food and shopping in Banks Crossing. Cornelia, Athens and Gainesville are not too far either! Do not miss out on this one and make your appointment today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sydney Segars

RE/MAX Signature License #360834 Listed on: 01/01/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Allison McClure

214 Realty Company License #382891

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,308

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 1.03 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,014 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,308

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

1.03 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch, Traditional
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Financing Type: Conventional 90%
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.03
  • Other Sturctures: Outbuilding, Workshop
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 2014
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Room
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2014
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2014
  • Interior Amenities: Master On Main Level, Split Bedroom Plan
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Flooring: Laminate, Other
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Kitchen Island

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 4

Schools

  • Elementary School: Banks Co Primary/Elementary
  • High School: Banks County
  • Middle School: Banks County

Lot Info

  • Lot: 14

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2307.96

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 1, 2025
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Allison McClure
214 Realty Company
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$390,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%
Views
286
Current Estimated Value
$411,868

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$21,868
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.18%
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Outstanding Balance
$348,807
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$63,061

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2020
Closed on
Jun 25, 2020
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
2.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.17%
Original Mortgage
$237,650
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2020
Sold by
Smith Randall Shane
Bought by
Smith Ashley Martin

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Baker Shannon
Bought by
Smith Shane and Smith Ashley

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,228
Interest Rate
5.69%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ginn Abby $390,000 --
Mccoy Ashley $245,000 --
Smith Ashley Martin -- --
Smith Shane $169,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ginn Abby $351,000
Previous Owner Mccoy Ashley $237,650
Previous Owner Smith Shane $137,228
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2025 04/11/25 Sold $390,000 0.0% $194 / Sq Ft
02/17/2025 02/17/25 Pending -- -- --
01/01/2025 01/01/25 For Sale $389,900 +59.1% $194 / Sq Ft
06/25/2020 06/25/20 Sold $245,000 +2.5% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/26/2020 05/26/20 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2020 05/14/20 For Sale $239,000 -- $119 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,796 $146,428 $16,000 $130,428
2024 $2,796 $140,505 $16,000 $124,505
2023 $2,769 $127,816 $16,000 $111,816
2022 $2,308 $109,841 $16,000 $93,841
2021 $2,190 $100,204 $16,000 $84,204
2020 $1,930 $84,161 $14,400 $69,761
2019 $1,939 $84,161 $14,400 $69,761
2018 $1,837 $78,433 $14,400 $64,033
2017 $1,643 $67,245 $6,600 $60,645
2016 $1,690 $67,245 $6,600 $60,645
2015 $1,586 $67,245 $6,600 $60,645
2014 $1,586 $67,245 $6,600 $60,645
2013 -- $67,245 $6,600 $60,645
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10433134

Georgia MLS

APN: B51E034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.