NOT LISTED FOR SALE

147 Sunset Dr Eatonton, GA 31024

Estimated Value: $700,000 - $906,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,338 Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2023

Last sale price $795,000 $340 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $4,639 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2023

Welcome to your dream waterfront retreat on Lake Sinclair. This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home sits on a point lot, offering a panoramic 180-degree view of the lake. Enjoy the ultimate lakefront living experience with this well-maintained property that combines modern comfort with the tranquility of nature. The "bunk" area has a bedroom, full bath, and a living space and would be a great in-law suite. The rest of the home features a large open kitchen, living room, and dining room with three bedrooms and two baths. The views from the main living areas and the primary bedroom are amazing! Recent work to home includes new windows and doors installed in LR, kitchen, and primary bedroom, new boathouse, new HVAC, two new septic tanks with drain lines, and new water heater. See special remarks for complete list of work done. Lake Sinclair offers a variety of recreational opportunities, including fishing, boating, swimming, and more. It's the perfect location to create cherished memories with family and friends. The fall really is the most beautiful time on the lake with the brightly colored leaves so be sure to call soon to see this property!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kay McGiboney

Fickling & Company Lake Country License #357408 Listed on: 10/31/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Janet Getter

Fickling & Company Lake Country License #433837

Fickling & Company Lake Country

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 39,640 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,338 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 579
  • Assessor Parcel Number 053C079

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

0.91 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Sub Type: Residential Home
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Status: Standard Listing
  • Property Features: Gravel Drive, Shed, Firepit
  • Location: Lake Sinclair Area
  • Directions: From Milledgeville, take 441N and turn left onto Twin Bridges Road. Follow to stop sign and take right onto Avant, then left onto Little River Trail. Go to end and turn left onto Sunset Drive. House is at end of Sunset in culdesac.
  • Seawall: Wood
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Room Features: Closet System, Dual Sinks, French Doors, Island
  • Appliances: Built in Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Levels W O Basement: 1 Story
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Estimated Heated Sq Ft: 2338

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central Electric, Window
  • Heat: Central
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Tv Cable Communications: Cable, Cable Internet
  • Water Heater: Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 579
  • Plat Page: 35/249
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.91
  • Deed Page: 911/716
  • General Zoning Class: Residential
  • Geo Subdivision: GA
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 053C079
  • Topography: Level

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Villegas Juan F
Bought by
Pettinicchi Villegas Lauren
Current Estimated Value
$791,553

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2018
Sold by
Villegas Juan F
Bought by
Brooks Pamela T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Beech Thomas A
Bought by
Villegas Juan F and Pettinicchi Vil Lauren

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 1988
Sold by
Mullis George M
Bought by
Beech Thomas A and Beech Nan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 1979

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Brooks Pamela T -- --
Villegas Juan F $375,000 --
Beech Thomas A $24,000 --
Mullis George M $13,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Sold $795,000 0.0% $340 / Sq Ft
11/12/2023 11/12/23 Pending -- -- --
11/09/2023 11/09/23 Price Changed $795,000 -7.6% $340 / Sq Ft
10/31/2023 10/31/23 For Sale $860,000 -- $368 / Sq Ft
Source: Lake Country Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,015 $269,865 $84,000 $185,865
2024 $4,744 $275,394 $84,000 $191,394
2023 $4,186 $231,884 $75,600 $156,284
2022 $3,643 $181,431 $75,600 $105,831
2021 $3,612 $158,545 $61,600 $96,945
2020 $3,630 $84,251 $66,000 $18,251
2019 $3,376 $157,497 $75,000 $82,497
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lake Country Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 64976

Lake Country Board of REALTORS®

APN: 053C079

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.