147 Swan Ln Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $349,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Swan Ln, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $331,259, approximately $280 per square foot. 147 Swan Ln is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Poughkeepsie High School, Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Tabernacle Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Nuhn Paul
Bought by
Tresser Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,050
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Fox Hill Estates Corp
Bought by
Nuhn Paul J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tresser Todd | $165,000 | -- | |
| Nuhn Paul J | $180,000 | Patrick Jermyn |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tresser Todd | $160,050 |