147 Sylvan St Unit 23A Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $310,841 - $453,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Sylvan St Unit 23A, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $357,710, approximately $425 per square foot. 147 Sylvan St Unit 23A is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and Bishop Fenwick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2014
Sold by
Paulino Eva
Bought by
Eva Paulino T and Paulino Eva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Sitek Ewa and Sitek Andrzej
Bought by
Sitek Eva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1996
Sold by
Egan Thomas P
Bought by
Sitek Andrzej and Sitek Ewa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,650
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Black-Wolf Virginia B
Bought by
Egan Thomas P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area