147 Wabash Ave Defiance, OH 43512
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Wabash Ave, Defiance, OH 43512 and is currently estimated at $118,156, approximately $112 per square foot. 147 Wabash Ave is a home located in Defiance County with nearby schools including Defiance Elementary School, Defiance Middle School, and Defiance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
147 Wabash Ave Titie Holding Trust and Paschall Michael
Bought by
Bartley Destiny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,313
Outstanding Balance
$131,200
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$13,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2024
Sold by
Bennett Jonathon M and Blair Tara D
Bought by
147 Wabash Ave Title Holding Trust and Paschall
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2022
Sold by
Rigg Randall N and Rigg Linda K
Bought by
Bennett Jonathon M and Blair Tara D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1992
Bought by
Rigg Randall N and Rigg Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartley Destiny | $130,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| 147 Wabash Ave Title Holding Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bennett Jonathon M | $15,000 | -- | |
| Rigg Randall N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartley Destiny | $131,313 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $863 | $22,080 | $3,420 | $18,660 |
| 2024 | $863 | $22,080 | $3,420 | $18,660 |
| 2023 | $850 | $22,080 | $3,420 | $18,660 |
| 2022 | $681 | $15,800 | $3,340 | $12,460 |
| 2021 | $681 | $15,800 | $3,340 | $12,460 |
| 2020 | $686 | $15,800 | $3,340 | $12,460 |
| 2019 | $679 | $15,280 | $3,330 | $11,950 |
| 2018 | $660 | $15,280 | $3,330 | $11,950 |
| 2017 | $651 | $15,274 | $3,328 | $11,946 |
| 2016 | $559 | $12,719 | $3,328 | $9,391 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,719 | $3,328 | $9,391 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,719 | $3,328 | $9,391 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,719 | $3,328 | $9,391 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,720 | $3,329 | $9,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map