147 Walker Dr Unit 25 Northampton, PA 18067
Estimated Value: $439,309 - $465,000
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Walker Dr Unit 25, Northampton, PA 18067 and is currently estimated at $449,577, approximately $239 per square foot. 147 Walker Dr Unit 25 is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Colonel John Siegfried Elementary School, Northampton Area Middle School, and Northampton Area High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| S & D Land Development Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Korpics Frank | $300,000 | Act Settlement Services Llc | |
| Belen Mota Wendy | $250,000 | None Available | |
| S & D Land Development Llc | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Korpics Frank | $221,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Belen Mota Wendy | $245,471 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $846 | $78,300 | $15,500 | $62,800 |
| 2025 | $846 | $78,300 | $15,500 | $62,800 |
| 2024 | $5,599 | $78,300 | $15,500 | $62,800 |
| 2023 | $5,599 | $78,300 | $15,500 | $62,800 |
| 2022 | $5,599 | $78,300 | $15,500 | $62,800 |
| 2021 | $5,613 | $78,300 | $15,500 | $62,800 |
| 2020 | $5,613 | $78,300 | $15,500 | $62,800 |
| 2019 | $5,530 | $78,300 | $15,500 | $62,800 |
| 2018 | $5,447 | $78,300 | $15,500 | $62,800 |
| 2017 | $789 | $11,600 | $11,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,600 | $11,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,600 | $11,600 | $0 |
Map
- 1018 Hogan Way
- 515 Howertown Rd
- 228 Mcnair Cir
- 338 Bendelow Ln
- 408 E 5th St
- 451 E 10th St
- 320 Bendelow Ln
- 455 E 11th St
- 384 E 5th St
- 436 E 12th St
- 318 Mcnair Dr
- 1300 Adams St
- 421 Mckeever Ln
- 600 Savage Rd Unit COVINGTON
- 600 Savage Rd Unit SAVANNAH
- 600 Savage Rd Unit DEVONSHIRE
- 600 Savage Rd Unit HAWTHORNE
- 814 Blackheath Ln
- 1079 Woodmont Ln
- 820 Hendon Ln
- 140 Walker Dr
- 142 Walker Dr
- 138 Walker Dr
- 144 Walker Dr
- 136 Walker Dr
- 141 Walker Dr
- 146 Walker Dr
- 146 Walker Dr Unit 14
- 143 Walker Dr
- 143 Walker Dr Unit 23
- 145 Walker Dr
- 147 Walker Dr
- 149 Walker Dr
- 148 Walker Dr
- 139 Walker Dr
- 151 Walker Dr
- 151 Walker Dr Unit 27
- 134 Walker Dr
- 137 Walker Dr
- 671 Walker Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.