147 West St Sandisfield, MA 01255
Estimated Value: $1,017,818 - $1,340,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,348
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 West St, Sandisfield, MA 01255 and is currently estimated at $1,137,273, approximately $339 per square foot. 147 West St is a home with nearby schools including Farmington River Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,134 | $901,800 | $45,600 | $856,200 |
| 2024 | $8,428 | $843,600 | $43,200 | $800,400 |
| 2023 | $8,096 | $764,500 | $43,200 | $721,300 |
| 2022 | $557 | $43,200 | $43,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $542 | $40,600 | $40,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $540 | $40,600 | $40,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map