147 Whistling Run St. Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $624,425 - $688,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,255
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Whistling Run, St. Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $654,606, approximately $201 per square foot. 147 Whistling Run is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Picolata Crossing Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Riverside Homes Of North Florida Inc
Bought by
Stalter Scott M and Stalter Angela L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,295
Outstanding Balance
$311,275
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$343,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2017
Sold by
Gran Lake Inc
Bought by
Riverside Homes Of North Florida Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2017
Bought by
Stalter Scott M Angela L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stalter Scott M | $422,551 | Attorney | |
| Riverside Homes Of North Florida Inc | $84,000 | None Available | |
| Stalter Scott M Angela L | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History