147 Willow St Delano, PA 18220
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Willow St, Delano, PA 18220 and is currently estimated at $105,998, approximately $88 per square foot. 147 Willow St is a home with nearby schools including Mahanoy Area Middle School, Mahanoy Area Elementary School, and Mahanoy Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2011
Sold by
Fisher Christine R
Bought by
Fisher George W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher George W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,681 | $56,100 | $6,500 | $49,600 |
| 2025 | $1,253 | $13,980 | $3,250 | $10,730 |
| 2024 | $1,156 | $13,980 | $3,250 | $10,730 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $13,980 | $3,250 | $10,730 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $13,980 | $3,250 | $10,730 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $13,980 | $3,250 | $10,730 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $13,980 | $3,250 | $10,730 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $13,980 | $3,250 | $10,730 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $13,980 | $3,250 | $10,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,980 | $3,250 | $10,730 |
| 2011 | -- | $13,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map