147 Winstead Rd Rochester, NY 14609
Browncroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Winstead Rd, Rochester, NY 14609 and is currently estimated at $234,449, approximately $204 per square foot. 147 Winstead Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Charles Carroll School No. 46, John James Audubon School No. 33, and Mary McLeod Bethune School No. 45.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Feasel Jeffrey D
Bought by
Feasel Jeffrey D and Haddock Marissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Feasel Mary J
Bought by
Feasel Jeffrey D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Montione Teresa
Bought by
Feasel Mary J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feasel Jeffrey D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Feasel Jeffrey D | $70,000 | Frontier Abstract & Research | |
| Feasel Mary J | $50,000 | -- | |
| Feasel Mary J | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Feasel Jeffrey D | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,679 | $180,300 | $9,100 | $171,200 |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $180,300 | $9,100 | $171,200 |
| 2023 | $1,491 | $126,000 | $8,400 | $117,600 |
| 2022 | $1,461 | $126,000 | $8,400 | $117,600 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $126,000 | $8,400 | $117,600 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $126,000 | $8,400 | $117,600 |
| 2019 | $1,406 | $102,000 | $8,400 | $93,600 |
| 2018 | $2,605 | $102,000 | $8,400 | $93,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $102,000 | $8,400 | $93,600 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $102,000 | $8,400 | $93,600 |
| 2015 | $2,648 | $99,600 | $8,400 | $91,200 |
| 2014 | $2,648 | $99,600 | $8,400 | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map